Elisha Cuthbert


Elisha Cuthbert

Birth Name:

Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Nicknames:

Leesh

Body Height:

1.59 m

Biography:

Elisha Ann Cuthbert (born November 30, 1982) is a Canadian actress and model. She became internationally known for playing Kim Bauer in the series 24 (2001); Danielle in the teen comedy film The Girl Next Door (2004) and Carly Jones in the 2005 in of House of Wax (2005). She was voted the sexiest actress in the world in 2015 by the magazine Glam'Mag. In 2013, she was elected the most "Beautiful woman of American TV".

Cuthbert is considered a sex symbol, and she has often been cited as one of the "sexiest" women and as one of the "most beautiful" in the world.

At the age of 14, Cuthbert made her feature film debut in the 1997 family-drama Dancing on the Moon (1997). Her first major lead role came in the 1998 drama film Airspeed (1999) (No Control) alongside Joe Mantegna. In 2001, she starred in the movie My Daughter's Secret Life (2001), in which she received her first award, the Gemini Awards, but her career began in earnest in the decade of 2000 when she was listed to play Kim Bauer, daughter of Jack Bauer in the award-winning action series 24 (2001). Subsequently, Cuthbert appeared in the lead role in the films The Quiet (2005) and Captivity (2007).

From 2011 to 2013, Cuthbert starred as Alex Kerkovich, in the series Happy Endings (2011).

In 2011, Cuthbert was named one of "The 100 Hottest Women of the 2000s", and also entered the list of "The 25 Hottest Blonde Bombshell Actresses" by Complex magazine. In 2013 GQ Magazine listed her among "The 100 Hottest Women of the 21st Century."


Producers Filmography:

The Quiet (2005)


Directors Filmography:

Happy Endings: Happy Rides (2012)


Actors Filmography:

The Ranch (2017)
Goon: Last of the Enforcers (2017)
The Plateaus (2015)
One Big Happy (2015)
Just Before I Go (2014)
Happy Endings (2013)
The Gaslight Anthem: Here Comes My Man (2012)
Happy Endings: Happy Rides (2012)
The Forgotten (2010)
24 (2010)
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2009)
Guns (2009)
Family Guy (2008)
My Sassy Girl (2008)
Ny-Lon (2008)
He Was a Quiet Man (2007)
Captivity (2007)
Paris Hilton: Nothing in This World (2006)
24: The Game (2006)
The Quiet (2005)
House of Wax (2005)
The Girl Next Door (2004)
Love Actually (2003)
Old School (2003)
Largo Winch (2001)
My Daughter's Secret Life (2001)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (2000)
The Wonderful World of Disney (2000)
Believe (2000)
Airspeed (1999)
Time at the Top (1999)
Who Gets the House? (1999)
Nico the Unicorn (1998)
Dancing on the Moon (1997)


Selfs Filmography:

Hollywood Medium (2017)
Hollywood Game Night (2015)
Today (2015)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2015)
Rachael Ray (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2015)
The Talk (2015)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2015)
The Social (2013)
VH1 Divas 2012 (2012)
The Morning After (2012)
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards (2012)
Conan (2012)
Big Morning Buzz Live (2012)
Good Morning America (2012)
UCB Comedy Originals (2012)
The 38th Annual People's Choice Awards (2012)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2011)
The Hour (2011)
Riding Shotgun with Adam Pally (2011)
Happy Endings Auditions (2011)
The Marilyn Denis Show (2011)
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2010)
Late Show with David Letterman (2009)
Project Runway Canada (2009)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2008)
HypaSpace (2007)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (2007)
Guys Choice (2007)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2007)
2006 MuchMusic Video Awards (2006)
Punk'd (2006)
Journeys Below the Line: 24 - The Editing Process (2005)
From Location: Joel Silver Reveals 'House of Wax' (2005)
The Tony Danza Show (2005)
Total Request Live (2005)
Movie Life: House of Wax (2005)
MTV Europe Music Awards 2004 (2004)
Mondo Thingo (2004)
MTV Hits (2004)
MADtv (2004)
E! News Live (2004)
T4 (2004)
On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (2004)
Tinseltown TV (2004)
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (2003)
The Wayne Brady Show (2003)
Ed's Big Wham Bam (2003)
24: Access All Areas (2003)
ESPY Awards (2003)
9th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2003)
Pure 24 (2003)
This Hour Has 22 Minutes (2002)
24: The Postmortem (2002)
24 Heaven (2002)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (2002)
Popular Mechanics for Kids (1999)