Eliza Dushku


Eliza Dushku

Birth Name:

Elizabeth Patricia Dushku

Nicknames:

Duck Shoot

Body Height:

1.65 m

Biography:

Eliza Dushku was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to Judith (Rasmussen), a political science professor, and Philip R. Dushku, a teacher and administrator. Her father is Albanian and her mother is American (of Danish, Irish, English, and German descent). She was discovered at the end of a five-month search throughout the United States for the perfect girl to play the lead role of Alice opposite Juliette Lewis in the film That Night (1992). Since then, she has been in several films and has worked with actors such as Robert De Niro, Ellen Barkin, Leonardo DiCaprio, Paul Reiser, and James Belushi. Born in Boston on December 30, 1980, she has studied the piano, drums, and several types of dance (jazz, tap, and ballet). Her previous acting experience includes numerous amateur presentations at the Watertown Children's Theater where she was part of the company since she was in the first grade. In addition to acting, she is sometimes seen on stage at the Children's Theater signing for the deaf.


Producers Filmography:

Mapplethorpe (2018)
Dear Albania (2015)
Leap Year (2012)
Dollhouse (2010)
The Alphabet Killer (2008)


Actors Filmography:

The Saint (2017)
Bull (2017)
Eloise (2017)
Con Man (2016)
Princess Rap Battle (2016)
Banshee (2016)
Jane Wants a Boyfriend (2015)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2015)
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2015)
The Gable 5 (2014)
The Scribbler (2014)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2013)
Off Season: Lex Morrison Story (2013)
Jake and Amir (2013)
Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie (2013)
Leap Year (2012)
Noah (2012)
Herd Mentality (2011)
The League (2011)
Catwoman (2011)
Batman: Year One (2011)
The Guild (2011)
Torchwood: Web of Lies (2011)
White Collar (2011)
The Cleveland Show (2011)
Fight Night Champion (2011)
Robotomy (2011)
The Big Bang Theory (2010)
Locked In (2010)
Dollhouse (2010)
Wet (2009)
Open Graves (2009)
The Alphabet Killer (2008)
The Coverup (2008)
Saints Row 2 (2008)
Bottle Shock (2008)
Nurses (2007)
Sex and Breakfast (2007)
Ugly Betty (2007)
Nobel Son (2007)
On Broadway (2007)
The Last Supper (2006)
Yakuza (2005)
Tru Calling (2005)
That '70s Show (2005)
The Kiss (2003)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds (2003)
Wrong Turn (2003)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2003)
Angel (2003)
King of the Hill (2002)
City by the Sea (2002)
Simple Plan: I'm Just a Kid (2002)
The New Guy (2002)
Soul Survivors (2001)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
Bring It On (2000)
Race the Sun (1996)
Journey (1995)
Bye Bye Love (1995)
Fishing with George (1994)
True Lies (1994)
This Boy's Life (1993)
That Night (1992)


Selfs Filmography:

Dear Albania (2015)
The Calgary Expo 2013 (2013)
The Nerdist (2013)
Talking Dead (2013)
Rove LA (2011)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2011)
Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (2010)
Dancing with the Stars (2010)
Scream Awards 2009 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Late Show with David Letterman (2009)
Life After Film School (2009)
The 2009 Independent Spirit Awards (2009)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2009)
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2009)
Entertainment Tonight (2009)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2009)
Talkshow with Spike Feresten (2009)
Euro Video Grand Prix (2006)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2006)
The Tony Danza Show (2005)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (2005)
E! News Live (2005)
Reading Rainbow (2005)
The Teen Choice Awards 2004 (2004)
Richard & Judy (2004)
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (2004)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '04 (2004)
The Wayne Brady Show (2004)
The Sharon Osbourne Show (2004)
On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (2004)
Oh, What a Lovely Tea Party (2004)
Eliza Dushku: Babe in the Woods (2003)
Fresh Meat: The Wounds of 'Wrong Turn' (2003)
Stan Winston: Monster Mogul (2003)
Extra (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
'Buffy': Season 3 Overview (2003)
HypaSpace (2002)
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (2002)
Comedy Central Canned Ham (2001)
Spotlight on Location: The Making of 'Bring It On' (2001)
The Making of 'True Lies' (1994)