Evangeline Lilly


Evangeline Lilly

Birth Name:

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Nicknames:

Evi
Monkey

Body Height:

1.68 m

Biography:

Evangeline Lilly, born in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta in 1979, was discovered on the streets of Kelowna, British Columbia by the famous Ford modeling agency. Although she initially decided to pass on a modeling career, she went ahead and signed with Ford anyway, to help pay for her University of British Columbia tuition and expenses.


Actors Filmography:

Untitled Avengers Movie (2019)
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Little Evil (2017)
Ant-Man (2015)
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
Real Steel (2011)
Lost (2010)
Afterwards (2008)
The Hurt Locker (2008)
The Long Weekend (2005)
White Chicks (2004)
Kingdom Hospital (2004)
Smallville (2004)
Tru Calling (2003)
Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003)
Stealing Sinatra (2003)
Judgment Day (2002)


Selfs Filmography:

Making of an Ant-Sized Heist: A How-To Guide (2015)
IMDb: What to Watch (2015)
Good Morning America (2015)
Entertainment Tonight (2015)
Conan (2015)
The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies - New Zealand: Home of Middle-Earth - Part 3 (2015)
Made in Hollywood (2014)
Extra (2014)
Middle-earth: There and Back Again (2014)
Rachael Ray (2014)
Rencontres de cinéma (2014)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2014)
The View (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
Janela Indiscreta (2013)
Chelsea Lately (2013)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (2013)
The Daily Show (2013)
Entertainers with Byron Allen (2013)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2013)
Comic-Con All Access 2013 (2013)
Nerd HQ (2013)
Real Steel: Building the Bots (2012)
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (2011)
The Cast of 'Lost': Before They Were TV Stars (2010)
Lost: The Final Journey (2010)
Festival international de Cannes (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2010)
Late Show with David Letterman (2010)
Séries express (2009)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Lost: On Location (2009)
The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards (2008)
Caiga quien caiga - CQC (2008)
Punk'd (2007)
E! Live from the Red Carpet (2007)
The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2007)
21st Annual Gemini Awards (2006)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2006)
Just Yell Fire (2006)
The 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (2006)
Lost: 2005 PaleyFest (2006)
The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards (2006)
Total Request Live (2006)
The WIN Awards (2005)
The 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (2005)
Before They Were Lost: Personal Stories and Audition Tapes (2005)
Designing a Disaster (2005)
Lost: On Location (2005)
The Genesis of 'Lost' (2005)
Welcome to Oahu: The Making of the Pilot (2005)
T4 (2005)